THE TRAIL

WELCOME TO THE BRAINERD GOLF TRAIL!

The Brainerd Golf Trail offers over 180 holes of golf and hotel style or cabin style lodging, all less than 45 minutes apart. We are the the #1 Stay and Play golf destination in Minnesota.

The Brainerd Golf Trail courses and resorts have received many national golf awards, including awards from Golf Digest and Golf Magazine. Brainerd was ranked “One of the Top 50 Golf Destinations in the World” by Golf Digest.

Plan your Escape to the Brainerd Golf Trail today!
View a extra large trail map.

Brainerd Lakes Area Vacation Info

golftrailmap


“Top 50 Golf Destination in the World”– GOLF DIGEST
“Outstanding golf courses…It’s as good as it gets!”

– GOLF MAGAZINE

“Among the Best Courses in Minnesota”

– GOLF DIGEST


GOLF COURSES



MILEAGE MAP

BRAINERD GOLF TRAIL
MILEAGE CHART
 Legacy Courses at Cragun's - Dutch 18 Legacy Courses at Cragun's - Bobby's 18Legacy Reversible Par 3The Pines at Grand View LodgeThe Garden Course at Grand View LodgeThe Preserve at Grand View LodgeWhitebirch at Breezy Point ResortTraditional Course at Breezy Point ResortDeacon's LodgeGolden Eagle Golf Club
12345678910
1Cragun’s Legacy Courses – Dutch 1814142025272644
2Cragun’s Legacy Courses – Bobby’s 18
14142025272644
3Cragun’s Legacy Courses – Reversible Par 314142025272644
4The Pines141414813141532
5The Garden Course141414813141532
6The Preserve2020208878925
7Whitebirch at Breezy Point Resort252525131371222
8Traditional Course at Breezy Point Resort272727141481121
9Deacon’s Lodge at Breezy Point Resort262626151592120
10Golden Eagle Golf Club444444323225222120